Chess Opening
Chess Opening Software
Chess opening software programs, specially made for training in chess openings, come in several varieties. You might specialize in the off-beat 1.f4 Bird's Opening, or tackle the main lines of the Accelerated Dragon. Chess opening software can definitely help to improve your chess game. Here you will find the best chess training software programs, with recommended lines by Grandmasters tested in actual play. Here you will find chess opening theory combined with interactive software - these chess training software programs for the PC are at the leading edge of chess.
-
How to play the Anti-Sicilians Chess Opening Training Download
ChessBase
AUD 50.24How to play the Anti-Siciliansby Andrew Martin- SKU:
- martin-sic
AUD 50.24 -
he Classical Sicilian - A Timeless Counterattacking Weapon - Chess Opening Training App for Download
ChessBase
AUD 57.43he Classical Sicilian - A Timeless Counterattacking Weaponby S.P. Sethuraman The Classical Sicilian chess opening has stood the test of time as one of the most principled and fighting defenses...- SKU:
- sic-sps
AUD 57.43 -
Master the Pirc Defense! - A Strategic and Dynamic Approach- Chess Opening Training App for Download
ChessBase
AUD 71.81Master the Pirc Defense! - A Strategic and Dynamic Approachby Fabien Libiszewski This interactive chess opening training video course of over 8 hours, provides an in-depth exploration of the Pirc...- SKU:
- pirc-lib
AUD 71.81 -
Ruy Lopez for the tournament player - A Complete White Repertoire against the Marshall, Berlin & Co Chess Opening Training App for Download
ChessBase
AUD 71.74Ruy Lopez for the tournament player - A Complete White Repertoire against the Marshall, Berlin & Co by Jana Schneider This chess opening training video course provides a comprehensive and practical...- SKU:
- ruy-jana
AUD 71.74 -
Reinventing the Ragozin - Chess Opening App Download
ChessBase
AUD 57.36Reinventing the Ragozinby Surya Ganguly The Ragozin Defense (1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 Bb4) chess opening has become a cornerstone of modern chess theory. With 3.Nf3 gaining popularity as a...- SKU:
- Ragozin
AUD 57.36 -
King's Indian Attack - Simple. Flexible. Dynamic Chess Opening App
ChessBase
AUD 57.36King's Indian Attack - Simple. Flexible. Dynamic Chess Opening Appby Svitlana Demchenko The King‘s Indian Attack chess opening is a universal opening: easy to learn, flexible, and rich in both...- SKU:
- KIA-FSD
AUD 57.36 -
The Ultimate Scotch Gambit - A Repertoire for Aggressive and Positional Players Chess Opening App for Download
ChessBase
AUD 57.36The Ultimate Scotch Gambit - A Repertoire for Aggressive and Positional Players by Nico Zwirs The Scotch Gambit chess opening is a favourite at club level, offering a rich blend of attacking and...- SKU:
- scot-gamb
AUD 57.36 -
Openings #1 The Open Games - ChessBase Tutorials
AUD 43.06Openings #1 The Open GamesChessBase Tutorial Every game begins with the opening - and even sometimes ends there! That doesn't have to be the case. With the ChessBase tutorials, you can rapidly...- SKU:
- open games
AUD 43.06 -
The Ultimate Scotch Gambit - A Repertoire for Aggressive and Positional Players - Chess Opening Training Software Download
ChessBase
AUD 57.43The Ultimate Scotch Gambit - A Repertoire for Aggressive and Positional Players by Nico Zwirs The Scotch Gambit is a favourite at club level, offering a rich blend of attacking and positional ideas...- SKU:
- Ult-Scotch
AUD 57.43 -
Countering the Ruy Lopez with the fighting Modern Steinitz Success - Chess Opening Training Software Download
ChessBase
AUD 71.74Countering the Ruy Lopez with the fighting Modern Steinitz by Tim Wall The Anti-Spanish Inquisition The Modern Steinitz (1 e4 e5 2 Nf3 Nc6 3 Bb5 a6 4 Ba4 d6!?) is an uncompromising weapon that lets...- SKU:
- RLwSteinitz
AUD 71.74 -
The Art of Initiative - The key to Opening Success - Chess Opening Training Software Download
ChessBase
AUD 57.43The Art of Initiative - The key to Opening Success by Christian Bauer The key to Opening Success Unleash your chess potential with this dynamic course focused on mastering the initiative. Whether...- SKU:
- initiative
AUD 57.43 -
The Surprising Black Knights' Tango - Unleash Winning Strategies as Black! - Chess Opening Training Software Download
ChessBase
AUD 57.43The Surprising Black Knights' Tango - Unleash Winning Strategies as Black!by Andrew Martin The Black Knights’ Tango, also known as the Mexican Defense, is a bold and unconventional opening that puts...- SKU:
- tango
AUD 57.43 -
The Neo-London-System - The Sharper Alternative to the Popular London System - Chess Opening Software Download
AUD 71.81The Neo-London-SystemThe Sharper Alternative to the Popular London System (Download)Elisabeth Pähtz Discover the Neo-London System – a creative and improved version of the classic London System!...- SKU:
- neo-l-p
AUD 71.81 -
Sicilian Najdorf: A Dynamic Grandmaster Repertoire against 1.e4 (Vol. 1-3) - Chess Opening Software Download
AUD 114.94Sicilian Najdorf: A Dynamic Grandmaster Repertoire against 1.e4 Vol. 1-3 (Download)by Luis Engel This three-part Fritztrainer offers you a complete repertoire against all possibilities that White...- SKU:
- Naj-3v
AUD 114.94 -
How to Play the Open Sicilian - Chess Opening Software Download
AUD 47.37How to Play the Open Sicilian (Download)by Andrew Martin The chess opening Sicilian Defense is one of the most popular and sharpest replies to 1.e4. After 1.e4 c5, an exciting, unbalanced position...- SKU:
- copen-sic-martin
AUD 47.37 -
The Surprising 3.d3 Against the Caro-Kann - Chess Opening Software Download
AUD 47.37The Surprising 3.d3 Against the Caro-Kann (Download)by Fabien Libiszewski Revolutionize your approach to the Caro-Kann Defense chess opening with this unique guide. We boldly confront the Caro-Kann...- SKU:
- sur-ck
AUD 47.37 -
A Super Grandmaster's Guide to Openings, Vol. 1 & 2 - Chess Opening Software Download
AUD 129.31A Super Grandmaster's Guide to Openings, Vol. 1 & 2 (Download)by Anish Giri A Super Grandmaster's Guide to Openings Vol. 1: 1.e4 When embarking on the journey of building an opening repertoire,...- SKU:
- SGGO Anish V1&2 G dl
AUD 129.31 -
The Rock Solid Queen's Indian Defense - Chess Opening Software Download
AUD 53.12The Rock Solid Queen's Indian Defense (Download)by Leon Mendonca The Queen’s Indian Defense stands as a renowned opening for Black, retaining its popularity and prominence at the highest echelons of...- SKU:
- Leon M RSQID dl
AUD 53.12 -
A Super Grandmaster's Guide to Openings, Vol. 2: 1.d4, 1.c4 and Sidelines - Chess Opening Software Download
AUD 71.81A Super Grandmaster's Guide to Openings Vol.2: 1.d4, 1.c4 and Sidelines (Download)by Anish Giri As you embark on the journey of developing your opening repertoire, wouldn't it be invaluable to gain...- SKU:
- SGGO V2 Anish G dl
AUD 71.81 -
A Super Grandmaster's Guide to Openings, Vol.1: 1.e4 - Chess Opening Software Download
AUD 71.81A Super Grandmaster's Guide to Openings, Vol.1: 1.e4 (Download)by Anish Giri Embarking on the journey of constructing an opening repertoire, wouldn't it be wonderful to gain insight into each...- SKU:
- SGGO Anish G dl
AUD 71.81