Chess Sets for Kids
Chess Sets, Chess Boards, and Chess Equipment for Kids and Beginners
Find the best chess sets, chess pieces, and chess equipment for kids available anywhere! All products have been tested for ease of use and age appropriateness. Tough and rugged chess equipment for rough and tumble kids! Remember, chess for kids improves concentration and focus, while they play and learn.-
Red Imperial Chess Pieces - Plastic Chessmen with 3.7" King
ChessCentral
£15.12Red Imperial Chess PiecesPlastic Chessmen with 3.7" King The Red Imperial - A Staunton design full tournament-size, unweighted and felt padded plastic chess set. Get the durability of impact...- SKU:
- red-chess-pieces
£15.12 -
Chess Set: Wooden Magnetic Travel Chess Set with Chess Board and Storage
ChessCentral
£37.85Wooden Magnetic Travel Chess Set with Brown Chess Board and Storage Compartment This magnetic travel chess set is one of our most popular small wood travel chess sets. This magnetic set is one...- SKU:
- PL-10w-BRW
£37.85 -
On Sale
Chess Board: Roll Up Mousepad 2.25" Squares
ChessCentral Chess Sets
MSRP: £34.82Now: £13.60Was: £27.24Chess Board: Roll Up Mousepad 2.25" Squares Need a rugged chess board that will easily withstand the punishment of day to day use? Looking for durability as well as practicality in your chess...- SKU:
- mousepad-board
MSRP: £34.82Now: £13.60Was: £27.24 -
On Sale
Blue Imperial Chess Pieces
ChessCentral
MSRP: £18.91Now: £15.12Was: £18.91The Blue ImperialChess Pieces The Blue Imperial - A Staunton design full tournament-size, unweighted and felt padded plastic chess set. Get the durability of impact resistant plastic along with...- SKU:
- blue-chess-pieces
MSRP: £18.91Now: £15.12Was: £18.91 -
Chess Set: Standard Tournament Chess Pieces, Chess Board, and Carry-All Tote Bag
ChessCentral Chess Sets
£30.27Standard Tournament Chess Set The Standard Chess Set Features: 34 piece Black and Ivory Staunton unweighted Plastic Chess Pieces (2 extra Queens!) Tear-Resistant Vinyl roll-up Board in...- SKU:
- 2502924
£30.27